Overall Results 

Rank Race No Name Crow Elev Award
1 2 James Beechey 96.02 1661 1st Male Black
2 64 Andrew Melbourne 90.76 1506 Black
3 25 Nick Grahame 90.52 1574 Black
4 50 Laurie Luscombe 90.02 1929 Black
5 1 David Betteridge 72.22 1688 Gold
6 76 Mark Saunders 69.4 1548 Gold
7 71 Helen Pike 66.76 1917 1st Female Gold
8 42 Antony Brown 65.95 1239 Gold
9 33 Peter Hobby 63.34 1815 Gold
10 23 David Giles 63.08 1931 Gold
11 11 Byron Crook 63.01 1567 Gold
12 63 Rodney Mcculloch 62.76 1196 Gold
13 26 Huw Grange 61.27 1141 Gold
14 34 Debra Howarth 61.23 1069 Gold
15 46 Ricky & James 61.2 2140 1st Pair Gold
16 27 Alice Green 60.73 1156 Gold
17 80 James Smith 60.66 1448 Gold
18 95 Chris Wells 60.54 1644 Gold
19 21 Matt & Lucinda 60.52 1568 Gold
20 45 Laura & Jennifer 60.39 1639 Gold
21 3 Chris Bowers 60.24 1178 Gold
22 12 Phil Dabner 60.24 1178 Gold
23 32 Simon Hewitt 60.24 1178 Gold
24 90 Simon Ward 60.24 1178 Gold
25 47 Juan Vandenweghe 46.35 3162 Silver
26 88 Brian Twohey 45.03 1461 Silver
27 69 Jo Owen 43.77 2035 Silver
28 87 Sarah Thorne 43.77 2035 Silver
29 100 Amanda Millward 43.77 2035 Silver
30 29 Greg Harris 43.54 1513 Silver
31 75 Matt Sanderson 40.41 939 Silver
32 61 Andrew Mason 39.82 1616 Silver
33 77 Bilgin Sherifov 37.84 1348 Silver
34 84 Jon Tatham 35.51 1644 Silver
35 7 Chris Brumby 35.5 1582 Silver
36 66 Ian & Robert 35.06 865 Silver
37 38 Andrew & Mark 35 2768 Silver
38 86 Craig Thomas 35 843 Silver
39 19 Rich England 34.42 1467 Silver
40 83 Paul & Sharon 34.4 1566 Silver
41 92 Andrew Weaver 34.35 2642 Silver
42 82 Joe & Joanna 33.11 1071 Silver
43 24 Riccardo Giussani 32.01 4804 Hillary Tenzing Silver
44 72 Glyn Price 31.94 917 Silver
45 17 Gavin Elliott 31.88 613 Silver
46 28 Simon Harding 31.55 1300 Silver
47 74 Maria & Simon 31.51 1317 Silver
48 73 Jenny & Steve 31.35 1088 Silver
49 18 Laura & Dan 31.31 1449 Silver
50 20 Alan Fitchet 30.7 1332 Silver
51 79 Chris Skitterall 30.7 1332 Silver
52 36 Sonny Peart 30.52 2816 Silver
53 8 Jack & Frank 30.43 1318 Silver
54 15 Julie Ebrey 30.18 1007 Silver
55 62 Malcolm Mccoig 30.18 1007 Silver
56 13 Rachel & Beverley 30.16 1092 Silver
57 5 Andy Brooks 12.32 3255 Wooden Spoon
Timed Out 35 Bobbie Irvine 90.14  (92.7 in 24hrs 40) 1883 .
Retired 48 Matthew Lemmon 82.6 1376
Retired 9 Stuart Cook 71.56 1122
Retired 67 Garth Morris 60.52 1095
Retired 14 David & Glen 45.95 1008
Retired 89 Philip Vincent 43.21 794
Retired 85 Rob & Michael 42.68 930
Retired 51 Nick Maidment 32.45 586
Retired 81 Andy Snow 28.87 555
Retired 10 Mike Creighton 26.67 565
DNS 30 Ben Hartley
DNS 31 Kerstine & Lara
DNS 37 Matthew Johnston
DNS 68 Shane Nicholl
DNS 78 Tiernan Simmons
DNS 96 Colin Whittingham

 

Pairs

Rank Race No Name Crow Elev Award
1 46 Ricky & James 61.2 2140 1st Pair Gold
2 21 Matt & Lucinda 60.52 1568 Gold
3 45 Laura & Jennifer 60.39 1639 Gold
4 66 Ian & Robert 35.06 865 Silver
5 38 Andrew & Mark 35 2768 Silver
6 83 Paul & Sharon 34.4 1566 Silver
7 82 Joe & Joanna 33.11 1071 Silver
8 74 Maria & Simon 31.51 1317 Silver
9 73 Jenny & Steve 31.35 1088 Silver
10 18 Laura & Dan 31.31 1449 Silver
11 8 Jack & Frank 30.43 1318 Silver
12 15 Julie Ebrey 30.18 1007 Silver
13 13 Rachel & Beverley 30.16 1092 Silver
Retired 14 David & Glen 45.95 1008
Retired 85 Rob & Michael 42.68 930
DNS 31 Kerstine & Lara

 

Hillary Tenzing Award

Rank Race No Name Crow Elev Award
1 24 Riccardo Giussani 32.01 4804 Sir EH Silver
2 5 Andy Brooks 12.32 3255 Wooden Spoon
3 47 Juan Vandenweghe 46.35 3162 Silver
4 36 Sonny Peart 30.52 2816 Silver
5 38 Andrew & Mark 35 2768 Silver
6 92 Andrew Weaver 34.35 2642 Silver
7 46 Ricky & James 61.2 2140 1st Pair Gold
8 69 Jo Owen 43.77 2035 Silver
9 87 Sarah Thorne 43.77 2035 Silver
10 100 Amanda Millward 43.77 2035 Silver
11 23 David Giles 63.08 1931 Gold
12 50 Laurie Luscombe 90.02 1929 Black
13 71 Helen Pike 66.76 1917 1st Female Gold
14 33 Peter Hobby 63.34 1815 Gold
15 1 David Betteridge 72.22 1688 Gold
16 2 James Beechey 96.02 1661 1st Male Black
17 95 Chris Wells 60.54 1644 Gold
18 84 Jon Tatham 35.51 1644 Silver
19 45 Laura & Jennifer 60.39 1639 Gold
20 61 Andrew Mason 39.82 1616 Silver
21 7 Chris Brumby 35.5 1582 Silver
22 25 Nick Grahame 90.52 1574 Black
23 21 Matt & Lucinda 60.52 1568 Gold
24 11 Byron Crook 63.01 1567 Gold
25 83 Paul & Sharon 34.4 1566 Silver
26 76 Mark Saunders 69.4 1548 Gold
27 29 Greg Harris 43.54 1513 Silver
28 64 Andrew Melbourne 90.76 1506 Black
29 19 Rich England 34.42 1467 Silver
30 88 Brian Twohey 45.03 1461 Silver
31 18 Laura & Dan 31.31 1449 Silver
32 80 James Smith 60.66 1448 Gold
33 77 Bilgin Sherifov 37.84 1348 Silver
34 20 Alan Fitchet 30.7 1332 Silver
35 79 Chris Skitterall 30.7 1332 Silver
36 8 Jack & Frank 30.43 1318 Silver
37 74 Maria & Simon 31.51 1317 Silver
38 28 Simon Harding 31.55 1300 Silver
39 42 Antony Brown 65.95 1239 Gold
40 63 Rodney Mcculloch 62.76 1196 Gold
41 3 Chris Bowers 60.24 1178 Gold
42 12 Phil Dabner 60.24 1178 Gold
43 32 Simon Hewitt 60.24 1178 Gold
44 90 Simon Ward 60.24 1178 Gold
45 27 Alice Green 60.73 1156 Gold
46 26 Huw Grange 61.27 1141 Gold
47 13 Rachel & Beverley 30.16 1092 Silver
48 73 Jenny & Steve 31.35 1088 Silver
49 82 Joe & Joanna 33.11 1071 Silver
50 34 Debra Howarth 61.23 1069 Gold
51 15 Julie Ebrey 30.18 1007 Silver
52 62 Malcolm Mccoig 30.18 1007 Silver
53 75 Matt Sanderson 40.41 939 Silver
54 72 Glyn Price 31.94 917 Silver
55 66 Ian & Robert 35.06 865 Silver
56 86 Craig Thomas 35 843 Silver
57 17 Gavin Elliott 31.88 613 Silver